Paddy Separator
Price 415000 INR/ Unit
MOQ : 1 Unit
Paddy Separator Specification
- Material
- Stainless Steel
- Capacity
- 800-1600 Kg/day
- Computerized
- No
- Automatic Grade
- Semi-Automatic
- Sorting Efficiency
- 90%-95%
- Warranty
- Yes
Paddy Separator Trade Information
- Minimum Order Quantity
- 1 Unit
- Supply Ability
- 50 Units Per Month
- Delivery Time
- Days
- Main Domestic Market
- Rajasthan, Chandigarh, Punjab, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Haryana
About Paddy Separator
A Paddy Separator is a machine used in the rice milling process to separate brown rice from paddy grains (husked rice) based on their size and density. The separator uses air flow or oscillating motion to float the lighter paddy grains to the top, while the heavier brown rice grains settle to the bottom. Their role in ensuring high-quality rice production and improving overall milling efficiency makes them indispensable in modern rice processing facilities. Paddy Separator are integral machines in rice milling operations, helping to separate brown rice from paddy grains based on size and density.
The Paddy Separator is a semi-automatic machine that is made of high-quality stainless steel. It has a sorting efficiency of 90%-95%, which makes it perfect for separating paddy from other grains. With a capacity of 800-1600 kg/day, it can handle large quantities of paddy, making it ideal for commercial use. This machine is easy to operate and maintain, making it an excellent investment for anyone in the rice processing industry. The Paddy Separator is a durable machine that comes with a warranty for added peace of mind.
FAQs of Paddy Separator:
Q: What is the sorting efficiency of the Paddy Separator?
A: The sorting efficiency of the Paddy Separator is 90%-95%.
Q: What is the capacity of the Paddy Separator?
A: The capacity of the Paddy Separator is 800-1600 kg/day.
Q: Is the Paddy Separator made of stainless steel?
A: Yes, the Paddy Separator is made of high-quality stainless steel.
Q: Is the Paddy Separator computerized?
A: No, the Paddy Separator is not computerized. It is a semi-automatic machine.
Q: Does the Paddy Separator come with a warranty?
A: Yes, the Paddy Separator comes with a warranty for added peace of mind.


Tell us about your requirement
Price:
Quantity
Select Unit
- 50
- 100
- 200
- 250
- 500
- 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number
Email
More Products in Rice mill Machinery Category
Rice Whitener
Price 265000 INR / Unit
Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Unit
Automatic Grade : SemiAutomatic
Material : Stainless Steel
Warranty : Yes
Computerized : No
Vibrating Seprator With SS201 Frame
Price 125000 INR / Unit
Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Unit
Automatic Grade : SemiAutomatic
Material : Stainless Steel
Warranty : Yes
Computerized : No
MS vertical conveyer CONVEYER BIN
Price 50500 INR / Piece
Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Unit
Automatic Grade : SemiAutomatic
Material : MS
Warranty : 12 months
Computerized : No
Hammer Mill Machine
Price 190000 INR / Piece
Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Unit
Automatic Grade : SemiAutomatic
Material : Mild Steel
Warranty : 1 Year
Computerized : No
![]() |
Kalsi Industries
All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use) Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Private Limited. |
English
Spanish
French
German
Italian
Chinese (Simplified)
Japanese
Korean
Arabic
Portuguese

Send Inquiry




